Thanks for visiting Turtle Island Native Network

| Add Your Ad ! |


Atlantic Canada


Ontario


Manitoba


Saskatchewan


Alberta


British Columbia


Yukon


NWT


United States


Australia

| Add Your Ad ! |
































Add Your Ad !
Welcome and thanks for visiting Turtle Island Native Network Your best online source for Aboriginal news and information
Urban Aboriginals
Urban Aboriginals
Spotlight
on
First Nations, Inuit, Aboriginal
Native American Communities
Click Here for First Nations, Metis, Aboriginal, Native American Organizations - . . . This Beaded Image Honours All Our Relations - The Community Spirit of Aboriginal People - Beaded artwork by Bonita Martin-Kennedy, Oneida
Organizations

Turtle Island Native Network Receives Two Million Hits a Month . . . Please Click Here for More Information and to get your advertisement on this site immediately

Use Firefox browser


Use Firefox browser


Turtle Island Native Network!
You are Invited to Advertise Here to Support this independent,
Aboriginal - Owned and Operated news and information network.
Your support can help us continue to operate Turtle Island Native Network.
Your contribution is appreciated.
You or your group will be profiled here as a donor or sponsor.
CONTACT: Bob Kennedy
- - - - - - -

Dene Nation

Nunavut Communities

Inuvik

Taloyoak

Qikiqtarjuaq

Cape Dorset

Kimmirut

Baker Lake

Chesterfield Inlet

Gjoa Haven

Sanikiluaq

Grise Fiord

Cambridge Bay

Resolute Bay

Kuujjuaq

NWT
Communities

Deline, NWT

Deh Cho First Nations

Akaitcho Territory Government

Gwich'n Tribal Council

Sahtu Dene

Tetlit Gwich'in

Tlicho

Lutsel k'e


- - -

Nametau Innu
INNU NATION
The Innu-Mamit Innuat


Inuvialuit

Kangiqsualujjuaq
Inuit



Council of Yukon First Nations

Kwanlin Dun First Nation

Carcross-Tagish First Nation

Champagne and Aishihik

Teslin Tlingit

Little Salmon/Carmacks First Nation

Kluane First Nation

Selkirk First Nation

Na Cho Nyak Dun

Trondek Hwech'in

White River First Nation

Vuntut Gwitchin

Ta'an Kwach'an Council

Kaska Dena Council


Skidegate

Haida Nation

Kwakiutl Indian Band
Fort Rupert

Campbell River Indian Band,
Cape Mudge Indian Band,
Kwiakah Indian Band,
Tlowitsis Indian Band,
K'omoks Indian Band


'Namgis
Cormorant Island

Da'naxda'xw / Awaetlala

The Nuu-Chah-Nulth
Tribal Council


Tseshaht

Kyuquot

Huu-ay-aht

Mowachaht/Muchalaht | Mowachaht/Muchalaht First Nation

Toquaht Hupacasath Uchucklesaht Qualicum First Nation

Snuneymuxw

Cowichan Tribes

Halalt

Lyackson

Stz'uminus First Nation (Chemainus)

Tseycum

Tsawout

Tsartlip First Nation

T'Sou-ke First Nation

Sechelt

Sliammon

Lil'wat Nation

Tsleil-Waututh Nation

Squamish Nation

Musqueam

Tsawwassen

Alternate Tsawwassen site

Semiahmoo

Kwikwetlem First Nation

Katzie

In-SHUCK-ch N'Quat'qua
Douglas, Skatin, Samahquam First Nations


Sto:lo Nation

Soowahlie /Th'ewali

Sts'ailes (formerly Chehalis Indian Band)

Squila

Skway First Nation

Lakahahmen First Nation

Seabird Island

Haisla - Kitamaat Village

Metlakatla

Lax Kw'alaams

Tsimshian Nation Communities

Gitga'at Nation - Hartley Bay

Kitsumkalem

Kitselas

Kitasoo

Stellat'en First Nation

Xats'ull First Nation
Soda Creek


Tsilhqot'in

Xenigwet'in Ludelimst'im' n'isim'
Gitanyow Hereditary Chiefs


Nisga'a Lisims

Laxgalts'ap

Gingolx

Wet'suwet'en

Gitanmaax

McLeod Lake Indian Band

McLeod Lake
Tse'Khene First Nation


Burns Lake Indian Band

Fort Nelson First Nation

Saulteau First Nations

Taku River Tlingit

Tahltan

Kamloops Indian Band

West Bank First Nation

Spallumcheen

Whispering Pines / Clinton Indian Band

Xwisten - Bridge River Indian Band

Shuswap-Secwepemc

Penticton Indian Band

Skeetchestn Indian Band

Neskonlith

Osoyoos Indian Band

Upper Nicola Indian Band

Lower Nicola Indian Band

North Thompson Indian Band

Ktunaxa Nation

Tobacco Plains Band

Akisqnuk First Nation

Northwest Tribal Treaty Nations

Nakazdli

Alexis Creek First Nation

Cariboo Tribal Council

Williams Lake Band / Texelc

Lheidli Tenneh First Nation

Esketemc

Tl'az'ten Nation

Cheslatta Nation

Carrier Sekani Tribal Council

Nuxalk Nation

Heiltsuk-Bella Bella

Waglisla

Kwadacha Nation (Fort Ware)

Kaska Dena

Doig River First Nation

Kelly Lake Cree Nation

Sinixt First Nation

Map of Aboriginal (First Nations and Metis) Communities in Alberta

Montana First Nation

Samson Cree Nation

Treaty 8

Enoch Cree Nation

Saddle Lake

Alexis Nakota Sioux

Chipewyan Prairie First Nation

Litte Red River Cree Nation

Treaty 7

Siksika Nation

Tsuu T'ina

Blood Tribe

Chiniki First Nation

Stoney Nakoda Nation

Driftpile First Nation

Mikisew Cree Nation

Bigstone Cree

Sturgeon Lake Cree Nation

Dene Tha' First Nation

Slave Lake

Metis Settlements
of Alberta



Saskatchewan First Nations
MAP

Saskatchewan First Nations
Directory

Ahtahkakoop First Nation

Carry The Kettle

Sakitawak
Ile-a-la Crosse

Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
Amisk Lake, Deschambault Lake, Kinoosao,
Pelican Narrows, Prince Albert, Sandy Bay,
Southend, Sturgeon Landing

Pasqua First Nation

Kinistin Saulteaux

Montreal Lake Cree Nation

Kahkewistahaw

Little Pine First Nation

Lucky Man Cree Nation

Muskeg Lake Cree Nation

Mistawassis First Nation

Lac La Ronge Indian Band

Cumberland House First Nation

Buffalo River Dene Nation

Muscowpetung First Nation

Federation of
Saskatchewan Indian Nations


Meadow Lake Tribal Council

Battlefords Tribal Council

Saskatoon Tribal Council

Prince Albert Grand Council

File Hills Qu'Apelle Tribal Council

Manitoba

Graden Hill First Nation

Sayisi Dene

Opaskwayak Cree Nation

Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation

Nisichawayasihk Cree Nation

O-Pipon-Na-Piwin Cree Nation
South Indian Lake


Pimicikamak Cree Nation

Cross Lake First Nation

Tataskweyak Cree Nation

Little Black River First Nation

Buffalo Point First Nation

Long Plain First Nation

Swan Lake First Nation

Sioux Valley Dakota Nation

Dakota Ojibway Nations

Pauingassi First Nation

Norway House

Poplar River First Nation

Peguis

Waywayseecappo First Nation

Chemawawin Cree nation

Northeast Manitoba First Nations

Southeast Manitoba First Nation Communities


First Nations - Ontario, CANADA

Ontario First Nations MAP

Oneida Nation
of the Thames


Chippewas of Kettle and Stony Point

M'Chigeeng First Nation

Chippewas of Mnjikaning - Rama

Beausoleil First Nation

Batchewana

Nipissing First Nation

Bkejwanong /Walpole Island

Saugeen Ojibway Nations

Chippewas of Nawash

Saugeen First Nation

Wahta Mohawks

Wikwemikong
Unceded Indian Reserve


Aundeck Omni Kaning First Nation

Mississaugas of the New Credit

Six Nations of the Grand River

Tyendinaga Mohawk
Territory


Constance Lake

Curve Lake

Alderville First Nation

Akwesasne

Algonquins of Pikwakanagan

Lac Seul

Shoal-Lake #40 First Nation

Shibogama First Nations Council

Kingfisher Lake

Wunnumin Lake

Wapekeka

Wawakapewin

Kasabonika

NAN

Nishnawbe-Aski Nations

Fort William First Nation

Lac La Croix First Nation

Poplar Point First Nation

Webequie First Nation

Anishinabek Nation

Temagami First Nation

Algonquins of Greater Golden Lake

Ottawa Algonquins

Migizy Odenaw
Algonquins of Eagle Village


Ardoch Algonquin First Nation

Pikangikum First Nation

Big Grassy First Nation

Grassy Narrows

Rainy River First Nation

Atikmegoshing
Whitefish Lake First Nation


Pic River First Nation

Pic Mobert

Sheshegwaning

Sandy Lake First Nation

Missanabie Cree First Nation

Fort Albany First Nation

Fort Severn First Nation

North Spirit Lake

Deer Lake First Nation

Poplar Hill

Moose Deer Point

Keewaywin First Nation

Keewaytinook Okimakanak
Northern Ontario


Moose Cree First Nation

Kitchenuhmaykoosib Inninuwug
Big Trout Lake First Nation


Windigo First Nations

Michipicoten First Nation

Ketegaunseebee /Garden River

Eabametoong First Nation


Wahnapitae First Nation


Naskapi Nation of Kawawachikamach

Mi'gmag of Quebec

Listuguj

Kanesatake

Kahnawake

Huron Wendat First Nation

Wendake - Conseil De La Nation huronne-wendat

James Bay Cree Communities

Waswanipi

Nemaska

Mistissini Cree

Cree Nation of Wemindji

Oujé-Bougoumou

Kawawachikamach Naskapi Nation

Cree Communities

Montagnais

Mashteuiatsh

Betsiamites Innu

Innu First Nations of Mamuitun mak Nutashkuan

Innu of Pessamit

Essipit Innu

Waban-Aki Nation

Missipit

Algonquins of Barriere Lake

Pikogan - Abitibiwinni First Nation

Kitigan Zibi Anishinabeg

Algonquin Nation

Eagle Village First Nation - Kipawa

Algonquin Anishinabeg Nations

Atikamekw Nation

Opitciwan

Manawan

Natives in Quebec - MAP

Kuujjuaq

Aupaluk

Kangiqsualujjuaq

Kangirsuk

Tasiujaq

Umiujaq.ca


Qalipu Mi'kmaq First Nation Band

Benoit First Nation

Indian Head First Nation

Mi'kmaq of Newfoundland

Lennox Island First Nation

Miawpukek First Nations

Federation of Newfoundland Indians

Abegweit First Nation

Chapel Island First Nation

Bear River First Nation

Annapolis Valley / Millbrook First Nation

Membertou

Eskasoni

Metepenagiag Mi?kmaq Nation

Listuguj First Nation

Micmacs of Gesgapegiag First Nation

Elsipogtog Big Cove First Nation

Pabineau First Nation

Woodstock First Nation

Fort Folly First Nation Kwesawek

Oromocto First Nation

The Innu,
Inuit and
Micmac
of Newfoundland
and Labrador


Labrador Metis Nation

Metis Nation of Canada

Metis of Manitoba

Metis of Ontario

Metis of Saskatchewan

Metis Settlements of Alberta

Metis Provincial Council of BC

American Indian Tribal Directory

Tribes in Washington State

Alaska Natives

Eklutna, Native Village

Napaimute

Tanacross

Afognak

Eyak

Arctic Slope Alaska Natives Communities

Kotzebue

Sun'aq Tribe of Kodiak

Ketchikan

Tlingit and Haida Central Council

Sitka Tribe

Chickaloon Village

Oneida Nation |Thames | Wisconsin | New York

Saint Regis Mohawk Tribe

Seneca Nation

Shinnecock Indian Nation

Forest County Potawatomi

Delaware Tribe of Indians

The Mohegan Tribe

Houlton Band of Maliseet

Stockbridge-Munsee Community, Mohican Nation

Penobscot Indian Nation

Mashpee Wampanoag

Wampanoag Tribe of Gay Head

Passamaquoddy

Aroostook Band of Micmacs

Wabanaki - Pleasant Point Passamaquoddy

Koasek (Cowasuck) Traditional Band Council
Of the Sovereign Abenaki Nation


Ponca Tribe of Nebraska

Witchita and Affiliated Tribes

Native American Community of Kansis City

Saginaw Chippewa Indian Tribe

Sokagon Chippewa

Red Cliff Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

Grand Traverse Band of Ottawa and Chippewa Indians

Turtle Mountain Chippewa

Meskwaki Nation Sac and Fox Tribe of the Mississippi in Iowa

Great Lakes Intertribal Council

Ho-Chunk Nation

Little Traverse Bay Bands of Odawa Indians

Lac Courte Oreilles Ojibwa

White Earth Reservation

Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe

Mendota Mdewakanton Dakota Community

Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians

Minnesota Chippewa Tribe

Upper Sioux Community

Sault Ste. Marie Tribe of Chippewas

Lake Superior Tribe of Chippewa Indians
Bad River Band


Mille Lacs Band of Chippewa

Bois Forte Band of Chippewa

Lac du Flambeau Band of Lake Superior Chippewa

Lac Vieux Desert Band of Lake Superior Chippewa Indians

Little River Band of Ottawa Indians

Schaghticoke Tribal Nation of Connecticut

Chickasaw Nation

Seminole Tribe of Florida

Miccosukee

Poarch Band of Creek Indians

Tunica-Biloxi Tribe of Louisiana

The Coushatta Tribe of Louisiana

Jena Band of Choctaw Indians

United Houma Nation

Louisiana Tribes

Mississippi Band of Choctaw Indians

Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas

Lipan Apache Tribe of Texas

Prairie Island Indian Community

Cherokee Nation

Cherokee of North Carolina

Lumbee Tribe of North Carolina

Monacan Indian Tribe of Virginia

Eastern Shoshone Tribe

Fort Hall Indian Reservation

Northern Arapaho Tribe

Yavapai-Apache Nation

White Mountain Apache Tribe

Sac and Fox Nation of Oklahoma

Eastern Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma

Absentee-Shawnee Tribe of Oklahoma

Cheyenne and Arapaho Tribes of Oklahoma

Muscogee (Creek) Nation of Oklahoma

Peoria Tribe of Oklahoma

Osage Nation

Iowa Tribe of Oklahoma

Miami Nation of Oklahoma

Caddo Indian Tribe of Oklahoma

Quapaw Tribe Of Oklahoma

Comanche Nation

Otoe-Missouria Tribe

Wyandotte Nation

Wyandotte Nation of Oklahoma

Pawnee Nation

Northwestern Band of the Shoshone Nation

Duckwater Shoshone Tribe of Nevada

Skull Valley Goshutes

Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribe

Arizona Native Communities

Arizona Tribes

Pascua Yaqui Tribe

Navajo Nation

The Hopi Tribe

Hualapai Tribe

Inter Tribal Council of Arizona

Havasupai Tribe

Fort McDowell Yavapai Nation

Ute Mountain Ute Tribe

Southern Ute Tribe

Gila River

Pala Band of Mission Indians

San Manuel Band of Mission Indians

Pueblo of Santa Ana

Pueblo of Taos

Pueblo of Jemez

Zuni Pueblo

Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians

Torres Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians

Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians

Cabazon Band of Mission Indians

La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians

Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians

Pechanga Band of Luiseño Indians

Vallejo Inter-Tribal Council

Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians

Costanoan Rumsen Carmel Tribe

Wiyot Tribe Table Bluff Reservation

Hoopa Valley Tribe

Alexander Valley Mishewal Wappo

Picayune Rancheria of the Chukchansi Indians

Gabrieleno/Tongva Tribal Council of San Gabriel

Barona Band of Mission Indians

Juaneno Band of Mission Indians

Morongo Band of Mission Indians

Bishop Reservation Paiute-Shoshone

Kashaya Band of Pomo Indians

Tule River Tribe

Rumsey Rancheria - Wintun Tribe

Fallon Paiute Shoshone Tribe

Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California

Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria
Coast Miwok and Southern Pomo


Pinoleville of Pomo Indians

Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians

The Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians

San Pasqual Band Of Mission Indians

San Manuel Band of Serrano Mission Indians

Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians

Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation

Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians

Campo Band of Kumeyaay Indians

Redding Rancheria Tribal Council

United Auburn Indian Community

Karuk Tribe of California

Tachi Yokut Tribe

Winnemem Wintu

Confederated Tribes of the Grand Ronde, Oregon

Clatsop-Nehalem Confederated Tribes

Confederated Tribes of Umatilla Indians

Confederated Tribes of Warm Springs

Fort Belknap Indian Community

Confederated Salish and Kootenai Tribes

Rosebud Sioux Tribe

Lower Brule Sioux Tribe

Cheyenne River Sioux

Mandan, Hidatsa, and Arikara Nation

Assiniboine and Sioux Fort Peck Tribes

Northern Cheyenne

Nez Perce Tribe

Fort Hall

Coquille Tribe

Cow Creek

Siletz

Blackfeet Tribe of Indians

Lummi Nation

Suquamish

Muckleshoot Indian Tribe

Affiliated Tribes of Northwest Indians

Northwest Treaty Tribes

Port Gamble S'Klallam Tribe

Tulalip Tribes

Squaxin Island Tribe

Kalispel Tribe

Chehalis

Colville

Cowlitz

Duwamish

Jamestown S'Klallam

Kalispel

Quinault

Samish

Sauk-Suiattle

Skokomish

Spokane

Stillaguamish

Swinomish

U.S. Tribal Directory


Indigenous People of Northern Baja

Indigenous Australia - Wall Map

Aboriginal Australia

Tasmanian Aboriginal Peoples

Maori - New Zealand

Secoya - Ecuador

Aymara - Bolivia

Mapuche

Larrakia Nation

Greenland

Taino

Survival International

World Atlas - Maps - Geography

Front Page | Discussion | Education | News | Healing and Wellness
Contact | Resources | Communities | Business | Culture





Legal Notice
Legal Notice . . . All contents are copyright 1998 - 2013 ... No material from this site may be reproduced, modified, republished, transmitted or distributed in any way without the owner's prior approval. All Rights Reserved by Tehaliwaskenhas Bob Kennedy . . . An Aboriginal Owned and Operated Web Site
© All contents are copyright 1998 - 2014
No material from this site may be reproduced, modified, republished,
transmitted or distributed in any way without the owner's prior approval.
All Rights Reserved by Tehaliwaskenhas Bob Kennedy
This is a Native Owned and Operated Web Site